live database 355,750 companies tracked 185,428 suppliers 80,553 influencers
B2B data / Coverage index

Coverage index

122,759 companies have a verified email from their own site — across 102 industries and 31 countries. 41,362 new companies were added to the index in the last 30 days. Addresses are published by the company itself and checked for deliverability; we never generate them from a pattern.

122,759companies with verified email
355,750companies tracked
102industries
41,362added last 30 days

companies with a verified emailbar = relative to the largest industryadded 30d = new companies in the last 30 daysdata as of 23 Oct 2026, 23:29 UTCMethodology ↓

Industries 102 categories

IndustryCompanies with verified emailCompanies trackedAdded 30dRelative volume
Healthcare8,84324,9703,371
Advertising5,91516,7642,107
AI4,55512,9861,386
Technology3,82510,7961,379
Logistics2,9308,371906
Fintech2,0935,766574
Utilities2,0635,841455
Architecture1,9235,664663
Insurance1,8835,448674
Energy1,7344,831551
Legal1,4234,196449
Packaging1,4163,944476
Ecommerce1,4013,858393
Shipbuilding1,4003,901452
Furniture1,3804,024516
Eyewear1,3683,740485
Regtech1,3653,787454
Chemicals1,3633,865479
Footwear1,3453,779462
Staffing1,3363,852516
Robotics1,3323,722455
Agritech1,3103,674426
Sporting Goods1,3093,770506
Environment1,3053,556386
Waste Recycling1,3033,833397
Oilfield Services1,3023,712482
Agriculture1,2983,855448
Wholesale1,2853,655421
IOT1,2433,533424
Textiles1,2413,472413
Electronics1,2353,631398
Beauty1,2163,524471
Cleantech1,2123,646475
Automotive1,2113,602414
Interior Design1,1963,351427
Telecom1,1903,466404
Fashion1,1843,284425
Property Management1,1693,289421
Ticketing1,1683,208299
Marketing1,1503,319414
Printing1,1393,395431
Semiconductors1,1303,309383
Funeral Services1,1273,176503
Proptech1,1253,288436
Leather Goods1,1243,236430
Pipeline1,1213,101410
Facilities1,1083,227287
Construction1,0943,277356
Real Estate1,0883,087325
Manufacturing1,0813,033323
Fitness1,0763,363346
Accounting1,0643,197326
Media1,0263,010316
Jewelry1,0222,857365
Mining1,0212,897321
Defense9952,846454
Creator Tools9692,762330
Pet Industry9542,819409
Consulting8892,476331
Gaming8892,683281
Cybersecurity8882,664332
Drones8832,574253
Travel8832,676202
Aerospace8802,531252
HR Tech8712,632253
Public Relations8502,420304
Hospitality8472,409220
Engineering8272,272348
Software8022,08582
Legaltech7932,336329
Music Industry7732,193284
Quantum7652,191295
IT Services7502,209377
Asset Management7452,259417
Events7432,117277
Food7262,114301
Martech7162,078229
Sports Management6931,958363
Recruiting6912,011302
Post Production6871,951151
Sports6751,916329
SAAS6661,793174
Education6491,917201
Baby Products6271,944208
Streaming6101,905229
Space5621,639175
Publishing5511,608250
Toys5401,714169
Audio Production5321,427226
Market Research5161,653185
Web Design4821,296215
Edtech4571,391266
Translation4031,186108
Video Production3661,047166
Data Analytics26672566
Retail12030736
Transportation661404
Blockchain381214
Deeptech3766—
Medical Devices3011727
Finance27993
Biotech256212

Need the contacts themselves? Pull a free sample of 10 verified contacts — any industry, no card required.

Countries 31 countries

CountryCompanies with verified emailRelative volume
United States14,329
Germany12,319
Poland12,208
Italy12,170
United Kingdom12,119
France11,929
Netherlands11,805
Spain11,780
Sweden11,640
India719
Canada598
Mexico515
United Arab Emirates510
South Korea504
Japan499
Turkey483
Australia478
Brazil468
Singapore251
Ukraine229
Switzerland93
Denmark85
Belgium70
Czechia52
Estonia50
Finland42
Austria41
Russia38
Portugal35
Norway35
Ireland34

How to read coverage: the bar is the number of companies with a verified email relative to the largest category. The bright segment is the share whose industry label is confirmed on the company's own site; the dimmer part is still tagged in our index and being checked. Categories showing 0 confirmed are not empty — those labels simply have not been verified yet.

These are counts, not contacts

The addresses themselves are in the database: verified email, company domain, country, and the industry label checked on the company site. Pull a free sample for any category below.

  • Address published by the company itself — never generated from a pattern
  • Deliverability checked (MX, SMTP where the server allows)
  • Industry labels confirmed against the company's own site
  • Opt-out honoured on request; export formats for your CRM

How these numbers are made methodology

Verified email
A business address published by the company itself (site, imprint, public profile) and checked for deliverability (MX, SMTP where the server allows). Addresses are never generated from a pattern.
Label confirmed on site
The industry tag is matched against the company's own site text and metadata. Tags that do not appear there are kept in the index but shown as unconfirmed, and re-checked in batches.
Country
Derived from the national domain (.de, .fr, .pl). Companies on global domains (.com, .io) are never assigned to a country, so country counts are smaller than industry counts on purpose.
Update cycle
Counts are read from the live database on every request; the timestamp above is the newest record in the index. Email hunting runs every 10 minutes, prerendered pages rebuild nightly.
What we do not claim
We do not claim the index is complete, nor that every label is right. Unconfirmed tags are visible as such rather than hidden, and the numbers here are what we can defend — not a marketing figure.

Get the full list of B2B data

Every company with its verified email, plus phone and LinkedIn where they are public. Leave an address and we send the list with free-test access.

How we compare peer tools

Want a sample with emails?

Run a free test search — you will see real companies and their contact data. No signup required.

Try a free search Read our guides

How countries are determined: from the company's national domain (.de, .fr, .pl). Companies on global domains (.com, .io) are not assigned to a country, so we never guess. Industry labels are being rebuilt from company sites: the current labels do not match reality closely enough to present as a breakdown, and the confirmed share is shown on every category page.

Counts are companies in our index; an email in the index is one we found publicly and verified (MX + SMTP where possible). We do not publish addresses on these pages.